skip to Main Content

315mm diameter pipes and fittings

Parts Lists

 D
(mm)
Lengths
(mm)
Wgt
(kg)
Part
No.
straight pipe315500 9.8417200
3151000 17.7417201
3152000 33.5417202
3153000 49.3417203
 Bend
Angle (°)
D
(mm)
a
(mm)
b
(mm)
Wgt
(kg)
Part
No.
87.5 deg bend 87.5 31539328612.8417204
45 deg bend45 315199917.2417092
30 deb bend30 315172685.8417206
15 deg bend15 315151465.4417207
  D
(mm)
a
(mm)
b
(mm)
c
(mm)
d
(mm)
Wgt
(kg)
Part
No.
87.5 deg single branchSingle Branch - 87.5°315476281--14.8417208
45 deg single branchSingle Branch - 45°315616195521-20.6417209
45 deg double branchDouble Branch - 45°315616195521-29.7 417212
single branch reduction 87.5degsSingle Branch reduction - 87.5°315250 411248-10.5417210
single branch reduction 45 degsSingle Branch reduction - 45°315250 51314938214.0417211
double branch reduction 45degsDouble Branch reduction - 45°315250 51314938217.8417213
  D1
(mm)
a
(mm)
Wgt
(kg)
Part
No.
straight coupllingStraight Coupling3151795.2417225
repair couplingRepair Coupling3151794.9417220
 D1
(mm)
D2
(mm)
a
(mm)
b
(mm)
Wgt
(kg)
Part
No.
Expansion socket315-4502007.2417221
Socket clamp315-48-0.9417219
Eccentric increasing coupling315250190154.4417218
Concentric increaser coupler315250190-4.4417217
Access unit315-3402288.9417214
Socket plug31532573-2.2417215
Socket plug with clamp3153251303713.7417216
 D (mm)Weight (kg)Part No.
support bracket3151.0417224
Back To Top